Is Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Therapy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Brown Sugar, Frozen Egg Yolk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Honey, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg, Soy, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Therapy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Therapy is available at 7 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayIndependent City MarketLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Therapy | Spoonful