Is Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Oats, Butterfat, Cinnamon, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor.
Check Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


