Is Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Eggs, Oats, Butterfat, Cinnamon, Salt, Tapioca Flour, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor.

Check Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Ben & Jerry's Churray for Churros! Ice Cream | Spoonful