Is Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough S'wich Up Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465 ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut fat

coconut fat

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (MILK) (26%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, WHEAT flour, EGG yolk, vegetable oils (rapeseed, SOYBEAN, sunflower), butter (MILK), brown sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, coconut fat, lactose (MILK), dextrose, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), molasses, EGG, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, vanilla extract, whey powder (MILK), salt, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), natural vanilla flavouring, raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium carbonate), natural flavourings (contains MILK), emulsifier (SOY lecithins). May contain: ALMOND and HAZELNUT. Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 59% excluding water and dairyF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing

Check Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough S'wich Up Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Cookie Dough S'wich Up Vanilla Ice Cream Tub 465 ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking