Is Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Milk, Salt, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Milk, Eggs And Soy, May Contain Tree Nuts And Wheat

Check Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerrys Core Ice Cream Peanut Butter Fudge 1 Pint - 16 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go