Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugar, water, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), coconut oil, wheat flour, chocolate, peanuts, canola oil, brown sugar, egg yolks, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), cocoa, salt, vanilla extract, chocolate liquor, tapioca flour, peanut flour, peanut extract, soy lecithin, caramelized sugar syrup, tapioca starch, guar gum, baking soda, peanut oil, locust bean gum, natural flavor, cocoa butter, carrageenan
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


