Is Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
- butter
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, sugar, water, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), coconut oil, wheat flour, chocolate, peanuts, canola oil, brown sugar, egg yolks, corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), chocolate (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), cocoa, salt, vanilla extract, chocolate liquor, tapioca flour, peanut flour, peanut extract, soy lecithin, caramelized sugar syrup, tapioca starch, guar gum, baking soda, peanut oil, locust bean gum, natural flavor, cocoa butter, carrageenan
Check Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Disney Mickey Mouse Light Ice Cream Bars, 6 Count Package
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Chunks Ice Cream Novelty
Where to buy
Ben & Jerrys Ice Cream Bars Pint Slices The Tonight Dough 3 Count - 9 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


