Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Caramel Chew Chew 100ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Cream (MILK) (26%), water, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, coconut fat, free range EGG yolk, butter (MILK), whole MILK powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder, skimmed MILK powder, stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), salt, natural vanilla flavouring, emulsifier (SOY lecithins), acidity regulator (citric acid), sunflower oil. May contain: almond, hazelnut and walnut. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing. Total 56% excluding water and dairyF. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing
Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Caramel Chew Chew 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Caramel Chew Chew 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Caramel Chew Chew 100ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


