Is Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Dessert CHOCOLATEY LOVE A-FAIR 465 ML Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crème glacée au chocolat avec une sauce caramel pointe de sel (7,5%), des inclusions au caramel salé (3,5%) et des inclusions au cacao pointe de sel (7,5%).

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate ice cream (MILK (37%), water, sugar, cream (MILK) (9%), glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder (2.5%), cocoa mass, whey powder (MILK), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (SOY lecithin), stabilisers (guar gum, carrageenan), natural vanilla flavouring), chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (SOY lecithin), natural vanilla flavouring), salted caramel swirl (10%) (glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed MILK, sugar), sugar, water, butter (MILK), sea salt, natural flavouring), sea salt caramel brittle (5%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (MILK), sea salt, natural flavouring), sea salt (0.5%). May contain: ALMOND, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, PECAN.

Check Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Dessert CHOCOLATEY LOVE A-FAIR 465 ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping