Is Ben& Jerry's Karamel Core Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ben & Jerry's Karamel Core Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is a vegan ice cream that has garnered a lot of love from consumers. People appreciate the flavor of this non-dairy option, finding it delicious and suitable for adults. The fact that it is vegan is seen as amazing by many. With its creamy texture and karamel core, this frozen dessert offers a delightful and guilt-free indulgence for those seeking a plant-based treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk ( Water, Almonds), Liquid Sugar ( Sugar, Water), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa ( Processed With Alkali), Corn Syrup, Solids, Water, Brown Sugar, Chickpea Flour, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cramelized Sugar Sryup, Pectin, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum. Contains: Almond And Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Ben& Jerry's Karamel Core Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben& Jerry's Karamel Core Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep