Is Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream - 16 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Invert Sugar, Peppermint Extract, Eggs, Egg Whites, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavor, Malted Barley Flour, Baking Soda. Contains Egg, Milk And Wheat.
Check Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Chance Ice Cream - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


