Is Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • butter
  • condensed skimmed milk
  • cream
  • reconstituted skimmed milk

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter
condensed skimmed milk
cream

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

‎Ingredients:Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, condensed skimmed MILK, soluble corn fibre, cream (MILK), water, fructose, glucose syrup, free range EGG yolk, WHEAT flour, butter (MILK), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt, vegetable oils (fully refined soybean, sunflower), stabilisers (pectin, guar gum, locust bean gum), EGG, vanilla extract, dried EGG white, malted BARLEY, acidity regulator (citric acid), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate). May contain soy and nuts. > Sugar, cocoa, vanilla: mass balance is used to match Fairtrade sourcing, total 37F%, excluding water and dairy. FVisit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing Contains Cereals containing Gluten, Egg, and Milk. May contain Soy and Nuts. Certified for Kosher. Contains Alcohol Suitable for Vegetarians

Check Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Moo-phoria Salted Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Tub 500ml is available at 2 retailers

Best Way WholesaleOcado

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go