Is Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a keto and diabetic-friendly product by Rebel Ice Cream. It is made with all-natural ingredients, resulting in a creamy texture. With only 1-2g net carbs per serving, this ice cream is suitable for those following a ketogenic diet. The ingredients used in Rebel Salted Caramel Ice Cream do not raise blood sugar or spike insulin levels. People appreciate the taste of this ice cream, making it a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Caramel Flavors, Butter, Salt, Peruvian Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit, Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto.

Check Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rebel  Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking