Is Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie Vegan?

Description
Rich pie forward flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered chewy inclusions; texture balances velvety and slightly chunky. Often eaten as a frozen dessert, scoopable after slight softening. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, authentic pie like notes, and occasional moderate variability in chunk distribution or firmness between containers overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich pie forward flavor with a smooth, creamy base and scattered chewy inclusions; texture balances velvety and slightly chunky. Often eaten as a frozen dessert, scoopable after slight softening. Reviewers commonly note satisfying sweetness, authentic pie like notes, and occasional moderate variability in chunk distribution or firmness between containers overall.
Ingredients
WATER, ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WATER, SUGAR, MOLASSES, OATS, BROWN SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUCKWHEAT FLOUR, CASSAVA FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PEA PROTEIN, GUM ARABIC, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, OAT FLOUR, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, PECTIN, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS SOY.
Check Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Non Dairy Oatmeal Dream Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


