Is Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • butter

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER.

Check Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking