Is Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SKIM MILK, PEANUT FLOUR, SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, VANILLA EXTRACT, PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER.
Check Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Peanut Butter Snackable Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Mini Peanut Butter Cups Cookie Dough Mix, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Powder


