Is Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, sugar, cherries, skim milk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), water, coconut oil, chocolate, egg yolks, chocolate (processed with alkali), cocoa (processed with alkali), cherry juice concentrate, fruit and vegetable concentrates (color), cocoa powder, guar gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, soy lecithin, vanilla extract, locust bean gum, carrageenan

Check Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerrys Pint Slices Pint Slices Cherry Garcia Ice Cream Bars - 3 C... is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmans

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep