Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla-centered bars feature a creamy interior paired with a chocolatey outer shell, offering a contrast between smooth and crisp textures. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness, satisfying indulgence, and convenient individual wrapping. Frequently used as a quick snack, after-dinner treat, or party dessert; some note variable melting and reported portion expectations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cococa Powder, Mono and Diglyceriedes, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan.Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor.Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm, Oil

Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Taste

Great snack they taste SO good! I love it 😍 it’s a snicker bar with vinnala ice cream inside!!!!!!

tastysweetgood value
oliv
olivDec 14, 2022

Where to buy

SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go