Is SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate Gluten Free?

Description
Vanilla-centered bars feature a creamy interior paired with a chocolatey outer shell, offering a contrast between smooth and crisp textures. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness, satisfying indulgence, and convenient individual wrapping. Frequently used as a quick snack, after-dinner treat, or party dessert; some note variable melting and reported portion expectations.

Description
Vanilla-centered bars feature a creamy interior paired with a chocolatey outer shell, offering a contrast between smooth and crisp textures. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced sweetness, satisfying indulgence, and convenient individual wrapping. Frequently used as a quick snack, after-dinner treat, or party dessert; some note variable melting and reported portion expectations.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter (Peanuts), Whey, Cococa Powder, Mono and Diglyceriedes, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Carrageenan.Chocolatey Coating: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor.Caramel: Corn Syrup, Skim Milk, Sugar, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor.Peanuts: Peanuts, Palm, Oil
Check SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Great Taste
Great snack they taste SO good! I love it 😍 it’s a snicker bar with vinnala ice cream inside!!!!!!

Similar Products
Where to buy
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


