Is Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Cream, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Almonds, Frozen Egg Yolk, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa, Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Soybean, May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Salted Caramel Almond Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


