Is Ben & Jerry’s Strawberries and Cream Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Ben & Jerry’s Strawberries and Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry’s Strawberries and Cream Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


