Is Ben & Jerry’s Strawberries and Cream Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE, EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Ben & Jerry’s Strawberries and Cream Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking