Is Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet profile with pronounced strawberry ribbons, dense cake-like bites and pleasantly smooth mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a dessert or celebratory treat, often served in bowls or atop cakes. Reviewers praise flavorful balance and texture while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and firm freezing consistency that may require brief thawing.
Why it's not wheat free
- graham flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat milk
- oats
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet profile with pronounced strawberry ribbons, dense cake-like bites and pleasantly smooth mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a dessert or celebratory treat, often served in bowls or atop cakes. Reviewers praise flavorful balance and texture while noting occasional uneven chunk distribution and firm freezing consistency that may require brief thawing.
Ingredients
OAT MILK (WATER, OATS), LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, VINTER), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, COCONUT OIL, CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY PUREE, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS SOY AND WHEAT.
Check Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ben & Jerry's Strawberry Cheezecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


