Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cheese powder
- cultured buttermilk powder
- honey
- dry whole milk
- enzymes
- dextrose
- butter
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Sweetened Cubes (Strawberries, Sugar, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil), Cookies (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Honey, Salt), Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Strawberry Powder, Cheese Powder (Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ben & Jerry's Mint Chocolate Cookie Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lindt Classic Recipe Chocolate Bar White Chocolate - 4.4 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


