Is Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Sweetened Cubes (Strawberries, Sugar, Dextrose, Sunflower Oil), Cookies (Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Honey, Salt), Cultured Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Strawberry Powder, Cheese Powder (Skim Milk, Bacterial Culture, Enzymes), Soy Lecithin.
Check Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben & Jerry's Tony's Chocolonely White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake Style Bar, White Chocolate Strawberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


