Is Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, MILK, COCOA, SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY AND WHEAT.

Check Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Topped Dirt Cake Vanilla Pudding Ice Cream With Chocolate Sandwich Cookies & Chocolate Cookie Swirls Topped With Milk Chocolatey Ganache & Chocolate Cookie Crumble, Topped Dirt Cake is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking