Is Ben & Jerry's Topped PB Over The Top Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, salty-sweet flavor profile with pronounced buttery notes; creamy, dense base contrasted by a firm, crackly topping and ribboned swirls. Commonly served by the scoop for desserts, shared at gatherings, or eaten straight from the container. Reviewers often mention intense flavor, smooth mouthfeel, satisfying topping crunch, plus packaging notes, too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SKIM MILK, WATER, PEANUTS, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, EGG YOLKS, MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN.

Check Ben & Jerry's Topped PB Over The Top against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ben & Jerry's Topped PB Over The Top is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping