Is Benacourt Hayfever Relief Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Each Spray contains: 64 Micrograms of Budesonide, Also contains Disodium Edetate, Microcrystalline Cellulose (E460), Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium (E466), Glucose Anhydrous, Hydrochloric Acid, Polysorbate 80 (E433), Purified Water and the Preservative Potassium Sorbate (E202)
Check Benacourt Hayfever Relief Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benacourt Hayfever Relief Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Benacourt Hayfever Relief Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


