Is BENADRYL Allergy Ultratab Tablets - 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine, Carnauba Wax, Croscarmelllose Sodium, D&C red 27 Aluminum Lake, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide
Check BENADRYL Allergy Ultratab Tablets - 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BENADRYL Allergy Ultratab Tablets - 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
BENADRYL Allergy Ultratab Tablets - 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


