Is BENCH & FIELD HOLISTIC NATURAL HOLISTIC NATURAL FELINE FRMULA, 3 LB Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Meal, Ground Brown Rice, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Oatmeal, Anchovy & Sardine Meal, Flaxseed, Dried Egg Product, Natural Chicken Flavor, Carrots, Pumpkin, Menhaden Fish Oil, Cranberries, Tomato Pomace, Dehydrated Alfalfa Meal, Dried Beet Pulp, Apples, Choline Chloride, Salt, Peas, Potassium Chloride, Organic Quinoa, Inulin, Taurine, Minerals (Zinc Polysaccharide Complex, Iron Polysaccharide Complex, Copper Polysaccharide Complex, Manganese Polysaccharide Complex, Sodium Selenite, Cobalt Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Beta-carotene, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Papaya, Dried Kelp, Blueberries, Dl-methionine, Pomegranate, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Fennel, Ground Peppermint, Yucca Schidigera Extract, Dried Lactobacillus Acidophilus Fermentation Product, Dried Lactobacillus Casei Fermentation Product, Dried Enterococcus Faecium Fermentation Product, Dried Bacillus Subtilis Fermentation Product, Dried Bacillus Licheniformis Fermentation Product, Dried Aspergillus Oryzae Fermentation Product, Dried Aspergillus Niger Fermentation Product, Lecithin, Rosemary Extract, Crude Protein: Not Less Than, Crude Fat: Not Less Than, Crude Fiber: Not More Than, Moisture: Not More Than, Calcium: Not Less Than, Phosphorus: Not More Than, Magnesium: Not More Than, Vitamin A: Not Less Than (22,000 Iu/kg), Vitamin E: Not Less Than (75 Iu/kg), Taurine: Not Less Than, Ascorbic Acid/vitamin C (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), : Not Less Than (30Kg), Omega 6 Fatty Acids (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), : Not Less Than, Omega 3 Fatty Acids (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), Beta-carotene (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), : Not Less Than (5Kg), Glucosamine (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), : Not Less Than (41Cup), Total Lactic Acid Microorganisms (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Casei, Enterococcus Faecium In Equal Amounts, : Not Less Than (100,000,000 Cfu/lb (Cfu , Colony Forming Units)), Total Bacillus Organisms (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), Bacillus Subtilis, Bacillus Licheniformis In Equal Amounts, : Not Less Than (7,000,000 Cfu/lb), Protease (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), From Aspergillus Oryzae And Aspergillus Niger, One Hemoglobin Unit (Hut) Of Proteolytic (Protease) Activity Is Defined As The Amount Of Enzyme That Produces, In One Minute Under Specified Conditions (40 Degrees C, Ph 4,7), A Hydrolysate Whose Absorbance At 275 Nm Is The Same As A Solution Containing 1,10 Ug Perof Tyrosine In 0,006N Hydrochloric Acid,), : Not Less Than (280 Hut/lb), Cellulase (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), One Cellulase Unit (Cu) Is That Activity That Will Produce A Substrate Liberated Change Of One In Five Minutes In A Defined Carboxymethylcellulose Substrate Under The Conditions Of An Assay (40 Degrees C, Ph 4,5)), : Not Less Than (100 Cellulase Units/lb), Amylase (Not Recognized As An Essential Nutrient By The Aafco Cat Food Nutrient Profiles), One Dextrin Unit (Du) Of Alph

Check BENCH & FIELD HOLISTIC NATURAL HOLISTIC NATURAL FELINE FRMULA, 3 LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BENCH & FIELD HOLISTIC NATURAL HOLISTIC NATURAL FELINE FRMULA, 3 LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep