Is Bendicks Bittermints Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oil with other Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 95% minimum

Check Bendicks Bittermints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bendicks Bittermints is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Bendicks Bittermints | Spoonful