Is Bendicks Bittermints Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Peppermint Oil with other Natural Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 95% minimum
Check Bendicks Bittermints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bendicks Bittermints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Bendicks Bittermints is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


