Is Bendicks Mint Fondants 180G Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, Invertase, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum
Check Bendicks Mint Fondants 180G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bendicks Mint Fondants 180G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bendicks Mint Fondants 180G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


