Is Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Fermented with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures* (85%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate 4.2%, Mango Puree 4%, Apple Puree, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), * Bifidus, Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Thermophile Streptococcus, Thermophile Lactobacillus
Check Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


