Is Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk fermented with live kefir
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Fermented with Live Kefir and Yogurt Cultures* (85%), Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate 4.2%, Mango Puree 4%, Apple Puree, Stabiliser (Pectin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose), * Bifidus, Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Thermophile Streptococcus, Thermophile Lactobacillus
Check Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Kefir Mango-Passionfruit Yogurt Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Orange Mango - 16 Fl. Oz.
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


