Is Benecol Yogurt Drink Blueberry 6x67.5g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk
- yogurt
skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (85%) (Skimmed Milk , Yogurt Cultures), Water, Plant Stanol Ester (Plant Stanols 3%), Blueberry Puree (1.8%), Sugar, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavouring, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sweetener (Sucralose), Vitamin B1*, *Vitamin B1 contributes to the normal function of the heart
Check Benecol Yogurt Drink Blueberry 6x67.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benecol Yogurt Drink Blueberry 6x67.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Crystal Light Liquid Blueberry Raspberry Drink Mix
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Great Value Sugar-Free Energy Acai Blueberry Drink Mix, 0.88 Oz., 10 Count
Where to buy
Benecol Yogurt Drink Blueberry 6x67.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


