Is Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Wheat Free?

Description
Unflavored, with a faintly sweet or neutral taste noted by users, it dissolves into a smooth, mostly clear liquid when properly mixed. Commonly stirred into water, coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt or soup; reviews praise invisibility in drinks while some mention occasional chalkiness or slight thickening if overconcentrated during rapid stirring.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat dextrin
wheat dextrin
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unflavored, with a faintly sweet or neutral taste noted by users, it dissolves into a smooth, mostly clear liquid when properly mixed. Commonly stirred into water, coffee, tea, smoothies, yogurt or soup; reviews praise invisibility in drinks while some mention occasional chalkiness or slight thickening if overconcentrated during rapid stirring.
Ingredients
Wheat dextrin.
Check Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


