Is Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Chewables - Assorted Fruit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit chewables offer sweet, fruity flavors with a soft, gummy texture; users commonly chew them as a daily, on-the-go item. Customer reviews note generally pleasant taste and convenience, while some mention occasional stickiness, variable flavor intensity, or slight aftertaste, and mixed opinions on chew firmness and consistency and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat dextrin, sorbitol, corn starch, microcrystalline cellulose, dextrates, citric acid, natural and artificial flavor (soy), magnesium stearate, silicon dioxide, sucralose, aspartame, acesulfame potassium, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1 lake

Check Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Chewables - Assorted Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Chewables - Assorted Fruit is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go