Is Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat dextrin

wheat dextrin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Benefiber is a prebiotic fiber supplement that can be easily mixed into foods. The supplement aims to provide additional fiber to one's diet, which can support digestive health. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, it can be assumed that individuals may appreciate the convenience and versatility of being able to incorporate the supplement into their meals. Overall, Benefiber offers a simple and effective way to increase fiber intake, contributing to overall wellness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat dextrin

Check Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go