Is Benefiber Probiotics Assorted Fruit Gummies Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?

Description
Assorted fruit gummies offer varied sweet, fruity flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable supplement. Reviews note pleasant taste and easy dosing, while others mention occasional stickiness, uneven flavor intensity, and mixed opinions on value and packaging convenience and shipping reliability concerns.

Description
Assorted fruit gummies offer varied sweet, fruity flavors and a soft, chewy texture; consumers commonly take one daily as a convenient, portable supplement. Reviews note pleasant taste and easy dosing, while others mention occasional stickiness, uneven flavor intensity, and mixed opinions on value and packaging convenience and shipping reliability concerns.
Ingredients
water, sucrose; Less than 2% of pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color (black carrot, annatto, genipap juice concentrate, watermelon juice concentrate), coconut oil, carnauba wax, corn starch.
Check Benefiber Probiotics Assorted Fruit Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benefiber Probiotics Assorted Fruit Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
Benefiber Probiotics Assorted Fruit Gummies Dietary Supplement is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


