Is Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b1
- biotin
- b2
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prune Juice from Concentrate (100%), Vitamin Blend (Vitamins C, Niacin, E, Panthothenic Acid, B2, B6, B1, A, Folic Acid, Biotin, D, B12)
Check Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Benefit Drinks Cleanse Prune Juice + Vitamin A, C & E 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


