Is Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Roasted, savory oil offers a rich toasted aroma and smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for dipping bread, finishing vegetables, drizzling over salads, and sautéing proteins. Customer reviews often note pronounced aromatic flavor, versatility in cooking, and satisfactory packaging, with occasional comments about strong intensity or batch variability among many buyers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Roasted, savory oil offers a rich toasted aroma and smooth, silky mouthfeel, commonly used for dipping bread, finishing vegetables, drizzling over salads, and sautéing proteins. Customer reviews often note pronounced aromatic flavor, versatility in cooking, and satisfactory packaging, with occasional comments about strong intensity or batch variability among many buyers.
Ingredients
Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary, Minced Garlic, Thyme, Oregano, Natural Flavor, Canola/extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor
Check Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
Where to buy
Benissimo Gourmet Oil Garlic Roasted - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Oil · Bottle


