Is Benissimo Oil Garlic Mediterranean - 8.1 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The oil delivers a smooth, silky mouthfeel with a pronounced savory aroma. Commonly used for drizzling over salads, dipping bread, finishing cooked vegetables, and enhancing marinades, reviewers commonly note bold, punchy flavor and convenient pourability; some report overpowering intensity and occasional leakage from packaging, a point noted in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-gmo canola/extra virgin olive oil, thyme, minced garlic, oregano, basil, natural flavor

Check Benissimo Oil Garlic Mediterranean - 8.1 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Benissimo Oil Garlic Mediterranean - 8.1 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishing