Is Benne Wafers - 5.5 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Bag from Charleston SC Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Unbromated Flour (Wheat), Egg Whites, Sesame (Benne), Seeds, Palm Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Baking Powder
Check Benne Wafers - 5.5 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Bag from Charleston SC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benne Wafers - 5.5 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Bag from Charleston SC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Benne Wafers - 5.5 oz Handmade Gourmet Gift Bag from Charleston SC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


