Is Bennies Cremé Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, MALIC ACID, EVAPORATED MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 3 & 40)
Check Bennies Cremé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bennies Cremé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


