Is Bennies Cremé Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- evaporated milk
evaporated milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, EGG WHITES, MALIC ACID, EVAPORATED MILK, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1, RED 3 & 40)
Check Bennies Cremé against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bennies Cremé in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


