Is Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural hibiscus flavour
- natural raspberry flavour
natural hibiscus flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Citric Acid, Natural Hibiscus Flavour, Reb A Stevia Leaf Extract, Yerba Mate Leaf Extract, Lion's Mane Mushroom, Panax Ginseng Extract.
Check Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benny Lightly Sparkling Raspberry Hibiscus Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


