Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


