Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon Vegan?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


