Is Benny's Choc Mint Crunch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (corn (contains Preservative 220)), Compound Chocolate (10%) (sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm), Cocoa Powder (15%), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour), Peppermint Oil (0.1%), Colours (102, 133).
Check Benny's Choc Mint Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benny's Choc Mint Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


